01468 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special
  • Number
    01468
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1415km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01467
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    3A

01468/ Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1415km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01468/ Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 03:45 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 05:12 05:15 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:45 09:48 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Surathkal(SL) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Udupi(UD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Kumta(KT) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Pune Junction 05:05 Monday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 10:30 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)