01468 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special
  • Number
    01468
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1415km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01467
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    3A

01468/ Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1415km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01468/ Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 03:45 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 05:12 05:15 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:45 09:48 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Surathkal(SL) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Udupi(UD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Kumta(KT) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Pune Junction 05:05 Monday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special Train Number is 01468.

  • How many days in a week 01468 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 01468 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01468 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01468 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special train is m at Ernakulam Junction, Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main, Kasaragod, Mangaluru Junction, Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor Mookambika Road, Bhatkal, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon Junction, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel Junction, Kalyan Junction, Lonavala, Chinchwad, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 03:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01468 ?
  • 01468 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1415km between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains