01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01463
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1402km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01464
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1402km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:50 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:54 11:59 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:48 13:53 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 20:24 20:29 5 0
Derol(DRL) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:40 06:50 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kareli(KY) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Shridham(SRID) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday
Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) 01465 Somnath 09:50 Jabalpur Junction 16:00 Monday Saturday
Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) 01463 Somnath 09:50 Jabalpur Junction 13:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) Train Number is 01463.

  • How many days in a week 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) runs between Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Somnath at 09:50 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01463 ?
  • 01463 arrives on platform number at Somnath and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi)?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1402km between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)