01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Special
  • Number
    01454
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    81453
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:45 origin 0
Basti(BST) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Daund Chord Cabin(XX-DDCC) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special 01454 Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Pune Junction 21:00 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)