01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Special
  • Number
    01454
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    81453
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:45 origin 0
Basti(BST) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Daund Chord Cabin(XX-DDCC) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 03:30 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special Train Number is 01454.

  • How many days in a week 01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special runs ?
  • 01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Special train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord Cabin, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 10:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01454 ?
  • 01454 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains