01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01454
  • Source
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Destination
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GORAKHPUR(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
KHALILABAD(KLD) 08:05 08:07 2 0
BASTI(BST) 08:32 08:35 3 0
GONDA JN(GD) 10:15 10:20 5 0
BARABANKI JN(BBK) 11:46 11:48 2 0
LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 13:00 13:10 10 0
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 10:18 10:20 2 1
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
DAUND JN(DD) 15:10 15:40 30 1
PUNE JN(PUNE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)