01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01454
  • Source
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Destination
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GORAKHPUR and PUNE JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01454/ Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GORAKHPUR(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
KHALILABAD(KLD) 08:05 08:07 2 0
BASTI(BST) 08:32 08:35 3 0
GONDA JN(GD) 10:15 10:20 5 0
BARABANKI JN(BBK) 11:46 11:48 2 0
LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 13:00 13:10 10 0
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 10:18 10:20 2 1
AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
DAUND JN(DD) 15:10 15:40 30 1
PUNE JN(PUNE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special 01476 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Pune Junction 17:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)