01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special
  • Number
    01417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special 01417 Pune Junction 16:40 Nagpur Junction 06:55 Sunday
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)