01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special
  • Number
    01417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special 01417 Pune Junction 16:40 Nagpur Junction 06:55 Sunday
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special run from Santragachi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07618/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)