01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special
  • Number
    01417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)