01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special
  • Number
    01417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special Train Number is 01417.

  • How many days in a week 01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special runs ?
  • 01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Manmad Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special runs between Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01417 ?
  • 01417 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special took to cover total distance of between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Inaugural Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)