01411 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    01411
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    559km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01412
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01411/ Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 559km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01411/ Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 04:55 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:40 07:55 15 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Khed(KHED) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:03 and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)