01411 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    01411
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    559km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01412
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01411/ Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 559km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01411/ Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 04:55 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:40 07:55 15 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Khed(KHED) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 01411.

  • How many days in a week 01411 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 01411 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01411 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01411 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special train is m at Pune Junction, Lonavala, Panvel Junction, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special runs between Pune Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Pune Junction at 04:55 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01411 ?
  • 01411 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 559km between Pune Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains