01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special
  • Number
    01404
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01404/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01404/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 12:45 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:55 14:10 15 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Latur(LUR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Washim(WHM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:52 08:55 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:48 09:49 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolhapur - Nagpur Express 11404 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:45 Nagpur Junction 12:00 Monday Friday
SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special 99949 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:45 Nagpur Junction 12:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special Train Number is 01404.

  • How many days in a week 01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special runs ?
  • 01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 12:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01404 ?
  • 01404 arrives on platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1038km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)