01316 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01316
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    452 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01316/ Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and SOLAPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 452 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01316/ Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 00:25 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:42 00:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:50 01:53 3 0
KARJAT(KJT) 02:22 02:25 3 0
LONAVALA(LNL) 03:10 03:13 3 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:40 05:00 20 0
DAUND JN(DD) 08:15 08:18 3 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 08:55 08:58 3 0
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)