01316 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01316
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    452 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01316/ Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and SOLAPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 452 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01316/ Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 00:25 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:42 00:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:50 01:53 3 0
KARJAT(KJT) 02:22 02:25 3 0
LONAVALA(LNL) 03:10 03:13 3 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:40 05:00 20 0
DAUND JN(DD) 08:15 08:18 3 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 08:55 08:58 3 0
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)