01316 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01316
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    452 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01316/ Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and SOLAPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 452 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01316/ Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 00:25 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:42 00:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:50 01:53 3 0
KARJAT(KJT) 02:22 02:25 3 0
LONAVALA(LNL) 03:10 03:13 3 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:40 05:00 20 0
DAUND JN(DD) 08:15 08:18 3 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 08:55 08:58 3 0
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Express 11305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 01316.

  • How many days in a week 01316 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 01316 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01316 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01316 Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, KARJAT, LONAVALA, PUNE JN, DAUND JN, KURDUVADI, SOLAPUR JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs between Mumbai CST to SOLAPUR JN. It departs from Mumbai CST at 00:25 and reaches SOLAPUR JN/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01316 ?
  • 01316 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number at SOLAPUR JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 452 km   between Mumbai CST and SOLAPUR JN.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SOLAPUR JN at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains