01315 Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01315
  • Source
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    452 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01315/ Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SOLAPUR JN and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 452 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01315/ Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) origin 17:20 origin 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 18:25 18:28 3 0
DAUND JN(DD) 20:10 20:13 3 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 21:15 21:35 20 0
LONAVALA(LNL) 22:47 22:50 3 0
KARJAT(KJT) 23:40 23:43 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:20 00:23 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)