01315 Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01315
  • Source
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    452 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01315/ Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SOLAPUR JN and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 452 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01315/ Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) origin 17:20 origin 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 18:25 18:28 3 0
DAUND JN(DD) 20:10 20:13 3 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 21:15 21:35 20 0
LONAVALA(LNL) 22:47 22:50 3 0
KARJAT(KJT) 23:40 23:43 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:20 00:23 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)