01315 Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01315
  • Source
    SOLAPUR JN/SUR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    452 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01315/ Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SOLAPUR JN and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 452 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01315/ Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SOLAPUR JN(SUR) origin 17:20 origin 0
KURDUVADI(KWV) 18:25 18:28 3 0
DAUND JN(DD) 20:10 20:13 3 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 21:15 21:35 20 0
LONAVALA(LNL) 22:47 22:50 3 0
KARJAT(KJT) 23:40 23:43 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:20 00:23 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)