01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    01311
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01312
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01311/ Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Hassan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01311/ Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 19:20 origin 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:50 07:25 35 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Yediyuru(YY) 08:37 08:38 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) 01311 Solapur 19:20 Hassan Junction 11:00 Daily
Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) 11311 Solapur 19:20 Hassan Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) ?
  • Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) Train Number is 01311.

  • How many days in a week 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) train is 35m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) ?
  • Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) runs between Solapur to Hassan Junction. It departs from Solapur at 19:20 and reaches Hassan Junction/HAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01311 ?
  • 01311 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Solapur and at platform number at Hassan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)?
  • Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 830km between Solapur and Hassan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hassan Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)