01264 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01264
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01264/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01264/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 11:40 11:43 3 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:50 16:53 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)