01264 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01264
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01264/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01264/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 11:40 11:43 3 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:50 16:53 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01074 Nagpur Junction 06:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)