01262 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01262
  • Source
    NAGPUR/NGP
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    832 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01262/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NAGPUR and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 832 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01262/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NAGPUR(NGP) origin 23:55 origin 0
AJNI(AJNI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 00:50 00:53 3 1
wardha Junction(WR) 01:01 01:04 3 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 01:18 01:20 2 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 01:30 01:32 2 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 01:55 02:00 5 1
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 03:12 03:15 3 1
JALAMB JN(JM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
KASARA(KSRA) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)