01262 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01262
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01261
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01262/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01262/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 23:55 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:01 01:04 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 Nagpur Junction 15:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01262 Nagpur Junction 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 10:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12875/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)