01260 Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01260
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01259
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01260/ Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01260/ Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 00:44 00:48 4 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Vilavade(VID) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Adavali(ADVI) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Karanjadi(KFD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Veer(VEER) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special 01044XX Sawantwadi Road 20:45 Panvel Junction 07:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special Train Number is 01260.

  • How many days in a week 01260 Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01260 Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01260 Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01260 Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Panvel Junction. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 23:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01260 ?
  • 01260 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special?
  • Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 439km between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi - Panvel Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)