01259 Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01259
  • Source
    Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    AJNI/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    821 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01259/ Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Dadar Central and AJNI. The total distance covered by the train is 821 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01259/ Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:45 01:50 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 03:08 03:14 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:45 04:00 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:42 06:45 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:10 08:20 10 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 09:02 09:05 3 0
JALAMB JN(JM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 10:30 10:35 5 0
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 11:05 11:10 5 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 12:15 12:20 5 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 13:20 13:25 5 0
wardha Junction(WR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 14:30 14:32 2 0
AJNI(AJNI) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)