01259 Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01259
  • Source
    Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    AJNI/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    821 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01259/ Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Dadar Central and AJNI. The total distance covered by the train is 821 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01259/ Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:45 01:50 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 03:08 03:14 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:45 04:00 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:42 06:45 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:10 08:20 10 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 09:02 09:05 3 0
JALAMB JN(JM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 10:30 10:35 5 0
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 11:05 11:10 5 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 12:15 12:20 5 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 13:20 13:25 5 0
wardha Junction(WR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 14:30 14:32 2 0
AJNI(AJNI) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 01259.

  • How many days in a week 01259 Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 01259 Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01259 Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01259 Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train is m at Mumbai Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, KASARA, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, MALKAPUR, JALAMB JN, AKOLA JN, MURTAJAPUR, BADNERA JN, DHAMANGAON, PULGAON JN, wardha Junction, SEVAGRAM, AJNI,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs between Mumbai Dadar Central to AJNI. It departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 00:40 and reaches AJNI/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01259 ?
  • 01259 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Dadar Central and at platform number at AJNI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?
  • Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 821 km   between Mumbai Dadar Central and AJNI.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches AJNI at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains