01259 Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01259
  • Source
    Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    AJNI/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    821 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01259/ Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Dadar Central and AJNI. The total distance covered by the train is 821 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01259/ Dadar Central - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:45 01:50 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 03:08 03:14 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:45 04:00 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:42 06:45 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:10 08:20 10 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 09:02 09:05 3 0
JALAMB JN(JM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 10:30 10:35 5 0
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 11:05 11:10 5 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 12:15 12:20 5 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 13:20 13:25 5 0
wardha Junction(WR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 14:30 14:32 2 0
AJNI(AJNI) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)