01255 Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special
  • Number
    01255
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01240
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01255/ Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01255/ Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khed(KHED) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special 01255 Nagpur Junction 15:50 Karmali 14:30 Saturday
Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special 01239 Nagpur Junction 15:50 Karmali 14:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special ?
  • Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special Train Number is 01255.

  • How many days in a week 01255 Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special runs ?
  • 01255 Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01255 Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01255 Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special ?
  • Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Karmali. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01255 ?
  • 01255 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special?
  • Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1302km between Nagpur Junction and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Karmali Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)