01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01255
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    NAGPUR/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    832 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01255/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and NAGPUR. The total distance covered by the train is 832 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01255/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 12:35 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 14:45 14:51 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:25 15:40 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:25 20:35 10 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 21:20 21:23 3 0
JALAMB JN(JM) 21:50 21:52 2 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 00:26 00:28 2 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 00:46 00:48 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 01:40 01:50 10 1
AJNI(AJNI) 03:05 03:10 5 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 01255.

  • How many days in a week 01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, KASARA, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, MALKAPUR, JALAMB JN, AKOLA JN, MURTAJAPUR, BADNERA JN, DHAMANGAON, PULGAON JN, wardha Junction, SEVAGRAM, AJNI, NAGPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs between Mumbai CST to NAGPUR. It departs from Mumbai CST at 12:35 and reaches NAGPUR/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01255 ?
  • 01255 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number at NAGPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 832 km   between Mumbai CST and NAGPUR.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches NAGPUR at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains