01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01255
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    NAGPUR/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    832 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01255/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and NAGPUR. The total distance covered by the train is 832 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01255/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 12:35 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 14:45 14:51 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:25 15:40 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:25 20:35 10 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 21:20 21:23 3 0
JALAMB JN(JM) 21:50 21:52 2 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 00:26 00:28 2 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 00:46 00:48 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 01:40 01:50 10 1
AJNI(AJNI) 03:05 03:10 5 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)