01253 Dadar - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01253
  • Source
    Mumbai Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    AJNI/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    821 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01253/ Dadar - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Dadar Central and AJNI. The total distance covered by the train is 821 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01253/ Dadar - Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:45 01:50 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 03:08 03:14 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:45 04:00 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:42 06:45 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:10 08:20 10 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 09:02 09:05 3 0
JALAMB JN(JM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 10:30 10:35 5 0
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 11:05 11:10 5 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 12:15 12:20 5 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 13:20 13:25 5 0
wardha Junction(WR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 14:30 14:32 2 0
AJNI(AJNI) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)