01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01251
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    SEVAGRAM/SEGM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01251/ Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and SEVAGRAM. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01251/ Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 18:40 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:57 20:02 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:10 22:25 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:10 04:20 10 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 05:05 05:08 3 1
JALAMB JN(JM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 06:20 06:25 5 1
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 08:50 09:00 10 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 09:32 09:34 2 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 09:48 09:50 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 10:17 10:20 3 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 01251.

  • How many days in a week 01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, KASARA, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, MALKAPUR, JALAMB JN, AKOLA JN, MURTAJAPUR, BADNERA JN, DHAMANGAON, PULGAON JN, wardha Junction, SEVAGRAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs between Mumbai CST to SEVAGRAM. It departs from Mumbai CST at 18:40 and reaches SEVAGRAM/SEGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01251 ?
  • 01251 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number at SEVAGRAM.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 756 km   between Mumbai CST and SEVAGRAM.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SEVAGRAM at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains