01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01251
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    SEVAGRAM/SEGM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01251/ Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and SEVAGRAM. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01251/ Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 18:40 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:57 20:02 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:10 22:25 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:10 04:20 10 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 05:05 05:08 3 1
JALAMB JN(JM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 06:20 06:25 5 1
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 08:50 09:00 10 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 09:32 09:34 2 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 09:48 09:50 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 10:17 10:20 3 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12680/ Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of 10:15 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express run from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Haridwar to Puri. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)