01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01251
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    SEVAGRAM/SEGM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01251/ Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and SEVAGRAM. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01251/ Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 18:40 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:57 20:02 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:10 22:25 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:10 04:20 10 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 05:05 05:08 3 1
JALAMB JN(JM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 06:20 06:25 5 1
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 08:50 09:00 10 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 09:32 09:34 2 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 09:48 09:50 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 10:17 10:20 3 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)