01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01249
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    AJNI/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    830 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01249/ Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and AJNI. The total distance covered by the train is 830 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01249/ Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 16:05 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 16:21 16:33 12 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 19:13 19:19 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:30 01:40 10 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 02:30 02:32 2 1
JALAMB JN(JM) 03:25 03:27 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 04:00 04:05 5 1
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 06:18 06:20 2 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 06:40 06:42 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
AJNI(AJNI) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)