01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    01249
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    AJNI/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    830 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01249/ Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and AJNI. The total distance covered by the train is 830 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01249/ Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 16:05 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 16:21 16:33 12 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
KASARA(KSRA) 19:13 19:19 6 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:30 01:40 10 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 02:30 02:32 2 1
JALAMB JN(JM) 03:25 03:27 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 04:00 04:05 5 1
MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 06:18 06:20 2 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 06:40 06:42 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
AJNI(AJNI) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 01249.

  • How many days in a week 01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, KASARA, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Chalisgaon Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, MALKAPUR, JALAMB JN, AKOLA JN, MURTAJAPUR, BADNERA JN, DHAMANGAON, PULGAON JN, wardha Junction, SEVAGRAM, AJNI,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) runs between Mumbai CST to AJNI. It departs from Mumbai CST at 16:05 and reaches AJNI/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01249 ?
  • 01249 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number at AJNI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 830 km   between Mumbai CST and AJNI.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches AJNI at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains