01241 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01241
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kudal/KUDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    467km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01242
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01241/ Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kudal. The total distance covered by the train is 467km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01241/ Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:05 01:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:50 01:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:10 03:15 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 03:56 03:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special Train Number is 01241.

  • How many days in a week 01241 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01241 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01241 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01241 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kudal. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:45 and reaches Kudal/KUDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01241 ?
  • 01241 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kudal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 467km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kudal.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kudal at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)