01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01228
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01227
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01228/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01228/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Khed(KHED) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Veer(VEER) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:45 03:48 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01228.

  • How many days in a week 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 14:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01228 ?
  • 01228 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 505km between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)