01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01227
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01228
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01227/ Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01227/ Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Veer(VEER) 04:36 04:38 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Train Number is 01227.

  • How many days in a week 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01227 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01227 ?
  • 01227 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 505km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)