01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01210
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01210/ Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01210/ Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 15:00 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Betul(BZU) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Train Number is 01210.

  • How many days in a week 01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special train is m at Allahabad Junction, Manikpur Junction, Jaitwar, Satna Junction, Maihar, Katni Junction, Sihora Road, Jabalpur Junction, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Betul, Amla Junction, Pandhurna, Narkher Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs between Allahabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Allahabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01210 ?
  • 01210 arrives on platform number 1 at Allahabad Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special?
  • Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Allahabad Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains