01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01210
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01210/ Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01210/ Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 15:00 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Betul(BZU) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)