01210 Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01210
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01210/ Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01210/ Allahabad - Nagpur Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 15:00 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Betul(BZU) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 14:23 and arrival time of 03:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)