01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Via- Surat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Via- Surat
  • Number
    01208
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1204km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01207
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01208/ Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Via- Surat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1204km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01208/ Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Via- Surat has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 22:00 origin 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:02 11:07 5 1
Amalner(AN) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Via- Surat 01208 Rajkot Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 22:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)