01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special
  • Number
    01208
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1204km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01207
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01208/ Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1204km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01208/ Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 22:00 origin 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:02 11:07 5 1
Amalner(AN) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special 01208 Rajkot Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 22:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special ?
  • Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train Number is 01208.

  • How many days in a week 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special runs ?
  • 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special ?
  • Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 22:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01208 ?
  • 01208 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special?
  • Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1204km between Rajkot Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains