01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special
  • Number
    01207
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1204km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01208
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01207/ Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1204km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01207/ Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Amalner(AN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special ?
  • Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special Train Number is 01207.

  • How many days in a week 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special runs ?
  • 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special ?
  • Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:50 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01207 ?
  • 01207 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special?
  • Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1204km between Nagpur Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22184/ SAKET EXPRESS run from AYODHYA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
17222/ LTT COA EXPRESS run from LOKMANYATILAK to KAKINADA PORT. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13130/ BANDHAN EXPRESS run from PETRAPOL to KOLKATTA TERMINAL. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12369/ KUMBHA EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Dehradun. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12188/ JBP GARIB RATH run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)