01185 Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01185
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    318km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01264
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01185/ Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 318km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01185/ Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 08:15 origin 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Veer(VEER) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Khed(KHED) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger 50103 Dadar Central 15:40 Ratnagiri 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special ?
  • Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Train Number is 01185.

  • How many days in a week 01185 Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01185 Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01185 Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01185 Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special ?
  • Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs between Dadar Central to Ratnagiri. It departs from Dadar Central at 08:15 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01185 ?
  • 01185 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Dadar Central and at platform number at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special?
  • Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 318km between Dadar Central and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()