01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01172
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:17 17:20 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:56 and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)