01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01172
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:17 17:20 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 01172.

  • How many days in a week 01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special train is m at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Delhi Safdarjung, Agra Cantt., Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01172 ?
  • 01172 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Jammu Tawi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)