01172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01172
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT One Way AC Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:17 17:20 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)