01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special
  • Number
    01170
  • Source
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Destination
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) origin 17:20 origin 0
ACOI(ACOI) 20:10 20:15 5 0
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 22:03 22:05 2 0
SATNA(STA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
KATNI(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
JABALPUR(JBP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:57 19:00 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)