01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special
  • Number
    01170
  • Source
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Destination
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) origin 17:20 origin 0
ACOI(ACOI) 20:10 20:15 5 0
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 22:03 22:05 2 0
SATNA(STA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
KATNI(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
JABALPUR(JBP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:57 19:00 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)