01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special
  • Number
    01170
  • Source
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Destination
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) origin 17:20 origin 0
ACOI(ACOI) 20:10 20:15 5 0
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 22:03 22:05 2 0
SATNA(STA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
KATNI(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
JABALPUR(JBP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:57 19:00 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)