01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special
  • Number
    01170
  • Source
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Destination
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01170/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) origin 17:20 origin 0
ACOI(ACOI) 20:10 20:15 5 0
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 22:03 22:05 2 0
SATNA(STA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
KATNI(KTE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
JABALPUR(JBP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:57 19:00 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Kamayani Express Covid-19 Special 01072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special Train Number is 01170.

  • How many days in a week 01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special runs ?
  • 01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01170 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special train is m at VARANASI JN, ACOI, MANIKPUR JN, SATNA, KATNI, JABALPUR, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, LOKMANYATILAK,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special runs between VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK. It departs from VARANASI JN at 17:20 and reaches LOKMANYATILAK/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01170 ?
  • 01170 arrives on platform number at VARANASI JN and at platform number at LOKMANYATILAK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special took to cover total distance of between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches LOKMANYATILAK at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains