01156 Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special
  • Number
    01156
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    New Amravati/NAVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    808km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01155
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01156/ Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and New Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 808km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01156/ Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:10 17:35 25 0
Jeur(JEUR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:05 20:25 20 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Nandura(NN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special ?
  • Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special Train Number is 01156.

  • How many days in a week 01156 Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special runs ?
  • 01156 Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special runs on Sunday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01156 Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01156 Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special train is m at Pandharpur, Kurduvadi Junction, Jeur, Bhigwan, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon Junction, Pachora Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Bodwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb Junction, Shegaon, Akola Junction, Murtizapur Junction, Badnera Junction, New Amravati,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special ?
  • Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special runs between Pandharpur to New Amravati. It departs from Pandharpur at 16:00 and reaches New Amravati/NAVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01156 ?
  • 01156 arrives on platform number at Pandharpur and at platform number 1 at New Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special?
  • Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 808km between Pandharpur and New Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - New Amravati Ashadi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Amravati at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12857/ TAMROLIPTA EXP run from Howrah Jn to Digha. Depart time of 06:52 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12766/ AMI TPTY EXP run from Amravati to Tirupati. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12553/ VAISHALI EXP run from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ RAPTISAGAR EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
12497/ SHANE PUNJAB run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:41 and arrival time of 14:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)