01141 Nandigram Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Special
  • Number
    01141
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    791km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01142
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01141/ Nandigram Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 791km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01141/ Nandigram Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:45 16:48 3 0
Thane(TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Adilabad 09:30 Daily
Nandigram Special 01141 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Adilabad 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandigram Special ?
  • Nandigram Special Train Number is 01141.

  • How many days in a week 01141 Nandigram Special runs ?
  • 01141 Nandigram Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01141 Nandigram Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01141 Nandigram Special train is 5m at Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandigram Special ?
  • Nandigram Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:35 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01141 ?
  • 01141 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandigram Special?
  • Nandigram Special took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 791km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Nandigram Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)