01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
  • Number
    01134
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    894km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01133
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 894km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 16:35 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Udupi(UD) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Kumta(KT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Thane(TNA) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 56608X Mangaluru Junction 16:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:35 Daily
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12134 Mangaluru Junction 16:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Train Number is 01134.

  • How many days in a week 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs ?
  • 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs between Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 16:35 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01134 ?
  • 01134 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 894km between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)