01133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Barauni AC Summer Special
  • Number
    01133
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1794km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02062
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

01133/ Mumbai LTT - Barauni AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1794km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01133/ Mumbai LTT - Barauni AC Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:00 14:03 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special 81133 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:10 Barauni Junction 15:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)