01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01116
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special 01024 Gorakhpur Junction 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)