01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01116
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 01116.

  • How many days in a week 01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Junction, Mau Junction, Varanasi Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01116 ?
  • 01116 arrives on platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains