01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01116
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)