01116 Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01116
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01116/ Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)