01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    01115
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1765km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01116
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01115/ Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1765km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01115/ Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01115 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 01115.

  • How many days in a week 01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01115 ?
  • 01115 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1765km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22468/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express run from Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)