01115 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01115
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01115/ Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01115/ Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:30 01:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:20 03:25 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:17 04:20 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01115.

  • How many days in a week 01115 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01115 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01115 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01115 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Varanasi Junction, Mau Junction, Bhatni Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01115 ?
  • 01115 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains