01115 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01115
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01115/ Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01115/ Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Weekly Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:30 01:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:20 03:25 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:17 04:20 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (UnReserved) run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)