01111 Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01112
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01111/ Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01111/ Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Khed(KHED) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Vilavade(VID) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Pernem(PERN) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 10:45 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) 01151 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:40 Daily
Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special 01111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special ?
  • Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special Train Number is 01111.

  • How many days in a week 01111 Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01111 Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01111 Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01111 Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special ?
  • Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01111 ?
  • 01111 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special?
  • Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 581km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains