01107 Bundelkhand Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Special
  • Number
    01107
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    624km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01108
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01107/ Bundelkhand Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 624km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01107/ Bundelkhand Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Datia(DAA) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Nivari(NEW) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Atarra(ATE) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:23 08:24 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11107 Gwalior Junction 21:00 Banaras 11:05 Daily
Bundelkhand Special 01107 Gwalior Junction 21:00 Banaras 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bundelkhand Special ?
  • Bundelkhand Special Train Number is 01107.

  • How many days in a week 01107 Bundelkhand Special runs ?
  • 01107 Bundelkhand Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01107 Bundelkhand Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01107 Bundelkhand Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Bundelkhand Special ?
  • Bundelkhand Special runs between Gwalior Junction to Banaras. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 21:00 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01107 ?
  • 01107 arrives on platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 1 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bundelkhand Special?
  • Bundelkhand Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 624km between Gwalior Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Bundelkhand Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 15:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)