01102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special
  • Number
    01102
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01101
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01102/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01102/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Kamayani Express Covid-19 Special 01072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special Train Number is 01102.

  • How many days in a week 01102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special runs ?
  • 01102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special train is m at Varanasi Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01102 ?
  • 01102 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1491km between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Teacher Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains