01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special
  • Number
    01101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express 01071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special Train Number is 01101.

  • How many days in a week 01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special runs ?
  • 01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:45 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01101 ?
  • 01101 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special took 28h 55m to cover total distance of 1491km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains