01101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special
  • Number
    01101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express run from CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)