01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    01064
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1277km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01064/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1277km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01064/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Razampeta(RJP) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Adoni(AD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 15:55 15:58 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 12:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 11028 Chennai Central 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 01064.

  • How many days in a week 01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) train is m at Chennai Central, Arakkonam Junction, Renigunta Junction, Razampeta, Kadapa Junction, Yerraguntla Junction, Tadipatri, Gooty Junction, Guntakal Junction, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur Junction, Yadgir, Wadi Junction, Kalaburagi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction, Lonavala, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01064 ?
  • 01064 arrives on platform number 2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1277km between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02432/ New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special run from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
02823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)