01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    01064
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1277km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01064/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1277km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01064/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Razampeta(RJP) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Adoni(AD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 15:55 15:58 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 12:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 11028 Chennai Central 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)