01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special
  • Number
    01063
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01064
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01063/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01063/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:20 18:23 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Yadgir(YG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:23 11:35 12 1
Perambur(PER) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:45 Chennai Central 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special Train Number is 01063.

  • How many days in a week 01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Lonavala, Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Kalaburagi Junction, Wadi Junction, Yadgir, Raichur Junction, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Junction, Gooty Junction, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla Junction, Kadapa Junction, Razampeta, Renigunta Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01063 ?
  • 01063 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1278km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains