01063 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special
  • Number
    01063
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01064
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01063/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01063/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Weekly Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:20 18:23 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Yadgir(YG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:23 11:35 12 1
Perambur(PER) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:45 Chennai Central 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)