01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01056
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01056/ Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01056/ Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 08:00 origin 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:30 40 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)