01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01056
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01056/ Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01056/ Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 08:00 origin 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:30 40 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special ?
  • Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01056.

  • How many days in a week 01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01056 Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special train is m at Manduadih, Allahabad Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special ?
  • Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special runs between Manduadih to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Manduadih at 08:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01056 ?
  • 01056 arrives on platform number at Manduadih and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special?
  • Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Manduadih and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Mumbai CSMT SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains