01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01055
  • Source
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Destination
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01055/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01055/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:15 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
SATNA(STA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 03:52 03:55 3 1
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special 82101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Varanasi Junction 01:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)