01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01055
  • Source
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Destination
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01055/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01055/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:15 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
SATNA(STA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 03:52 03:55 3 1
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express 01071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01055.

  • How many days in a week 01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special train is m at LOKMANYATILAK, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, JABALPUR, KATNI, SATNA, MANIKPUR JN, ALLAHABAD JN, GYANPUR ROAD, VARANASI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special runs between LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN. It departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:50 and reaches VARANASI JN/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01055 ?
  • 01055 arrives on platform number at LOKMANYATILAK and at platform number at VARANASI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches VARANASI JN at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains