01055 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01055
  • Source
    LOKMANYATILAK/LTT
  • Destination
    VARANASI JN/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01055/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01055/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:15 5 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
KATNI(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
SATNA(STA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 03:52 03:55 3 1
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
GYANPUR ROAD(GYN) 07:55 07:57 2 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:05 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi AC Suvidha Special 82101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special 01101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)