01024 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special
  • Number
    01024
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1722km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01023
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01024/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1722km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01024/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:50 14:53 3 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:10 13:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special 01024 Gorakhpur Junction 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)