01024 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special
  • Number
    01024
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1722km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01023
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01024/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1722km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01024/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:50 14:53 3 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:35 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:10 13:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:52 22:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Train Number is 01024.

  • How many days in a week 01024 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special runs ?
  • 01024 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01024 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01024 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Junction, Belthara Road, Mau Junction, Aunrihar Junction, Varanasi Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01024 ?
  • 01024 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special took 33h 55m to cover total distance of 1722km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains