01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    01016
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01015
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01016/ Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01016/ Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:08 20:11 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Babina(BAB) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Timarni(TBN) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Harda(HD) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Raver(RV) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:12 03:15 3 2
Thane(TNA) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Kashi Express Festival Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 01016.

  • How many days in a week 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special train is 10m at Aishbagh, Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01016 ?
  • 01016 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special?
  • Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1680km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains