01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    01015
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01016
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01015/ Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01015/ Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Raver(RV) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Harda(HD) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 13:07 13:09 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Babina(BAB) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:10 00:20 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:42 00:44 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 01:42 01:52 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 02:09 02:12 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 04:54 04:56 2 2
Basti(BST) 05:30 05:33 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Kashi Express Festival Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 01015.

  • How many days in a week 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01015 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01015 ?
  • 01015 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special?
  • Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special took 32h 20m to cover total distance of 1680km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains