00770 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Hyderabad Express Special
  • Number
    00770
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07653
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

00770/ Purna - Hyderabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00770/ Purna - Hyderabad Express Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 07:40 origin 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Janwal(JOA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chakur(CKX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Her(HER) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Halbarga(HBU) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57548 Purna Junction 07:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:05 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express 17648 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express Special 07654 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily
Purna - Hyderabad Express Special 00770 Purna Junction 07:40 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express Special Train Number is 00770.

  • How many days in a week 00770 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special runs ?
  • 00770 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00770 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00770 Purna - Hyderabad Express Special train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express Special runs between Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Purna Junction at 07:40 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00770 ?
  • 00770 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Express Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 433km between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Hyderabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)