00522 Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special
  • Number
    00522
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Chiplun/CHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01262
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

00522/ Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Chiplun. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00522/ Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 08:55 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kolad(KOL) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Veer(VEER) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Vinhere(VINH) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Khed(KHED) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special Train Number is 00522.

  • How many days in a week 00522 Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 00522 Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00522 Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00522 Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Chiplun. It departs from Panvel Junction at 08:55 and reaches Chiplun/CHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00522 ?
  • 00522 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Chiplun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 203km between Panvel Junction and Chiplun.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Chiplun Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chiplun at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)